GROTECH PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 04437601

Registered office address
Grotech Production Limited, Britannia Road, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2021
due by 28 May 2021

Last statement dated 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20150 - Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
  • 20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
  • 20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations
  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLYCRAFT LIMITED 14 May 2002 - 29 Jun 2002