Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AR INDUSTRIES STEELSTRIP LIMITED

Company number 04436969

Registered office address
Carpenter Court 1 Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport, England, SK7 2DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
A R I SERVICES LTD 13 May 2002 - 30 Sep 2008