Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLOTHINGSITES.CO.UK LIMITED

Company number 04432380

Registered office address
Edinburgh House Hollinsbrook Way, Pilsworth, Bury, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BL9 8RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN BAG CLOTHING LIMITED 27 Sep 2002 - 14 Jun 2005
COBCO (460) LIMITED 07 May 2002 - 27 Sep 2002