Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COBLANDS PLANTS LTD

Company number 04430054

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2025
due by 16 May 2025

Last statement dated 2 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Previous company names
Name Period
COBLANDS NURSERIES LTD. 19 Jan 2009 - 08 Apr 2020
GLENDALE HORTICULTURE LIMITED 02 May 2002 - 19 Jan 2009