Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARK CONSULTANTS UK LTD

Company number 04424463

Registered office address
20 Mannin Way Lancaster Business Park, Lancaster, Lancashire, United Kingdom, LA1 3SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2024
due by 3 June 2024

Last statement dated 20 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ARK RETAIL CONSULTANCY LTD 25 Apr 2002 - 21 Jun 2006