Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLASGOW THEATRES LIMITED

Company number 04423391

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Alexander House Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGS THEATRE GLASGOW LIMITED 17 Jun 2002 - 11 Oct 2004
ATG GLASGOW LIMITED 24 Apr 2002 - 17 Jun 2002