Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN LAING PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04420886

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2023
due by 3 May 2023

Last statement dated 19 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING RAIL PROJECTS LIMITED 15 Jan 2003 - 15 Feb 2007
CITY TELECOMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 Apr 2002 - 15 Jan 2003