Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEARCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 04420196

Registered office address
81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 April 2019
due by 2 May 2019

Last statement dated 18 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E-SEARCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 11 Feb 2005 - 23 Jun 2005
SEARCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 17 Jul 2002 - 11 Feb 2005
CAERLEON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 30 May 2002 - 17 Jul 2002
ELLAND SYSTEMS LIMITED 18 Apr 2002 - 30 May 2002