Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 04415765

Registered office address
66 Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN SKY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 30 Oct 2002 - 13 Jul 2017
VIRGIN BLUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 30 Oct 2002