Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALASCEND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04413598

Registered office address
Parry House Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA3 7QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EPCJOBS HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 19 May 2006
HAMSARD 2514 LIMITED 10 Apr 2002 - 08 Aug 2002