Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04411518

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2025
due by 7 May 2025

Last statement dated 23 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK HSDE LIMITED 09 Jul 2010 - 24 Oct 2014
VT HSDE LIMITED 19 Aug 2003 - 09 Jul 2010
BRISCO ENGINEERING LIMITED 06 May 2003 - 19 Aug 2003
VT PORTCHESTER NO 2 LIMITED 23 Apr 2002 - 06 May 2003
SPECIAL ATTEMPT LIMITED 08 Apr 2002 - 23 Apr 2002