Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL PICTURES GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04409694

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 05 Apr 2002 - 30 Apr 2002