Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.A.B. CORNWALL

Company number 04409017

Registered office address
Duchy House, 21 Dean Street, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KERRIER DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 04 Apr 2002 - 21 Jul 2008