Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWITCHDIGITAL (B&H) LIMITED

Company number 04404178

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UTV DIGITAL (B&H) LIMITED 03 Dec 2013 - 19 Feb 2016
UTV-BAUER DIGITAL (B&H) LIMITED 13 Jun 2008 - 03 Dec 2013
UTV-EMAP DIGITAL (B&H) LIMITED 28 Feb 2006 - 13 Jun 2008
TWG-EMAP DIGITAL (B&H) LIMITED 14 May 2002 - 28 Feb 2006
TWG-EMAP DIGITAL (B&W) LIMITED. 25 Apr 2002 - 14 May 2002