Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CXK

Company number 04399340

Registered office address
The Old Court, Tufton Street, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2024
due by 27 March 2024

Last statement dated 13 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CXK LIMITED 30 Sep 2011 - 26 Jul 2023
CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP KENT & MEDWAY LIMITED 20 Mar 2002 - 30 Sep 2011