Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATO PLACE LIMITED

Company number 04396881

Registered office address
1 Nelson Street, Southend-On-Sea, Essex, SS1 1EG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEST OF THE BEST LIMITED 18 Mar 2002 - 23 Jun 2006