Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOVEFILM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04392195

Registered office address
1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ONLINE RENTALS LIMITED 12 Mar 2002 - 03 Apr 2006