Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CENTRE FOR LITERACY IN PRIMARY EDUCATION

Company number 04385537

Registered office address
Webber Street, London, SE1 8QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CENTRE FOR LANGUAGE IN PRIMARY EDUCATION 01 Mar 2002 - 01 Nov 2002