Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA SAVINGS LIMITED

Company number 04384512

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATTHEW PARKER STREET (NOMINEE NO 1) LIMITED 27 May 2002 - 10 Feb 2020
X OFFICE NOMINEES LIMITED 28 Feb 2002 - 27 May 2002