GAMBLEAWARE

Company number 04384279

Registered office address
Pennine Place, 2a Charing Cross Road, London, England, WC2H 0HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RESPONSIBLE GAMBLING TRUST 23 Nov 2012 - 09 Apr 2018
RESPONSIBILITY IN GAMBLING TRUST 30 Mar 2004 - 23 Nov 2012
GAMBLING INDUSTRY CHARITABLE TRUST 28 Feb 2002 - 30 Mar 2004