Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTCO RESTAURANTS SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company number 04382569

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2024
due by 15 March 2024

Last statement dated 1 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH DOWNS RESTAURANTS LIMITED 27 Feb 2002 - 30 May 2014