Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALCENTRA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04380759

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2024
due by 18 March 2024

Last statement dated 4 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DOORSTAR LIMITED 25 Feb 2002 - 06 Mar 2002