Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS E&P (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04376184

Registered office address
Anchor House, 15 - 19 Britten Street, London, England, SW3 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
DONG E&P (UK) LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 25 Oct 2017
DONG (UK) LIMITED 18 Feb 2002 - 20 Dec 2006