Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOOLSTATION LIMITED

Company number 04372131

Registered office address
Lodge Way House Lodge Way, Harlestone Road, Northampton, NN5 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TOOL STATION LIMITED 12 Feb 2002 - 08 Jul 2002