Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHELL PLC

Company number 04366849

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC 27 Oct 2004 - 21 Jan 2022
FORTHDEAL LIMITED 05 Feb 2002 - 27 Oct 2004