Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENCORE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04365240

Registered office address
18 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
XSTRATA SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 01 Feb 2002 - 21 Aug 2013