Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NAUTICAL PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 04362104

Registered office address
Wellington House 4th Floor, 125 The Strand, London, England, WC2R 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2022
due by 26 February 2022

Last statement dated 12 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
NAUTICAL PETROLEUM PLC 31 Mar 2005 - 08 Aug 2012
BULLION RESOURCES PLC 28 Jan 2002 - 31 Mar 2005