Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R HANSON & SON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04358496

Registered office address
7 Limewood Way, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS14 1AB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2023
due by 6 February 2023

Last statement dated 23 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
R HANSON & SON (2002) LIMITED 23 Jan 2002 - 01 Feb 2002