Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION + MEDIA

Company number 04357643

Registered office address
Pod 11, The Greenhouse, Mediacityuk, Salford, England, M50 2EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST VISION & MEDIA 08 Jun 2007 - 06 Aug 2010
NORTH WEST VISION 22 Jan 2002 - 08 Jun 2007