Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKBOARD (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04357450

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group, 13th Floor, One Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2024
due by 13 January 2025

Last statement dated 30 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEBCT (UK) LIMITED 21 Jan 2002 - 13 Oct 2006