Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEGG & CO LTD

Company number 04346385

Registered office address
Moss Farm Barn, Moss Lane Siddington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SMASH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 17 May 2005 - 07 Jan 2014
AQ FOODS LIMITED 03 Jan 2002 - 17 May 2005