XSTRATA LIMITED

Company number 04345939

Registered office address
50 Berkeley Street, London, W1J 8HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
XSTRATA PLC 18 Feb 2002 - 07 May 2013
GLASSDESK LIMITED 31 Dec 2001 - 18 Feb 2002