SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 04341280

Registered office address
Number One, Comberton Place, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SVR ROLLING STOCK TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 17 Dec 2001 - 29 Jun 2012