Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST RAIL SUPPORT LIMITED

Company number 04340740

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last statement dated 16 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NORTHERN RAILWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 01 Jun 2016
FIRST/KEOLIS NORTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Feb 2002 - 07 Feb 2003
QUAYSHELFCO 899 LIMITED 14 Dec 2001 - 26 Feb 2002