Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HBR LIMITED

Company number 04337599

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEIJMANS BLACKWELL REMEDIATION LIMITED 27 Mar 2002 - 23 Aug 2010
HEIJHAMS BLACKWELL REMEDIATION LIMITED 20 Mar 2002 - 27 Mar 2002
LONG COMPANIES 198 LIMITED 11 Dec 2001 - 20 Mar 2002