Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VETERAN CAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04336738

Registered office address
Jesamine Court, 15 High Street, Ashwell Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 5NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2024
due by 24 December 2024

Last statement dated 10 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VETERAN CAR SERVICES LIMITED 19 Dec 2001 - 21 Apr 2010
JESSAMINE HOUSE LIMITED 10 Dec 2001 - 19 Dec 2001