Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL VICTORIA GENERAL INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04332926

Registered office address
57 Ladymead, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 1DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA GI GROUP LIMITED 09 Feb 2007 - 12 Feb 2007
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED 24 Jan 2002 - 09 Feb 2007
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA IFA LIMITED 17 Jan 2002 - 24 Jan 2002
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 17 Jan 2002
LIVERPOOL VICTORIA IFA LIMITED 03 Dec 2001 - 11 Jan 2002