Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROUNDWORK NORTH YORKSHIRE

Company number 04331238

Registered office address
Civic Centre, Doncaster Road, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 9FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK SELBY 29 Nov 2001 - 27 Aug 2008