Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THREADNEEDLE CURTIS LIMITED

Company number 04330721

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MAG INVESTMENT ASSETS LIMITED 22 Mar 2019 - 10 Aug 2020
MAG INVESTMENT ASSETS PLC 22 Mar 2019 - 22 Mar 2019
THE MANCHESTER AIRPORT GROUP PLC 29 Jan 2002 - 22 Mar 2019
MANCHESTER AIRPORT GROUP PLC 28 Nov 2001 - 29 Jan 2002