CROMWELL CAPITAL VENTURES UK LIMITED

Company number 04329031

Registered office address
1st Floor, Unit 16 Manor Court Business Park, Scarborough, YO11 3TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2021
due by 10 December 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD CAPITAL VENTURES (UK) LIMITED 20 Feb 2008 - 24 Feb 2017
TEESLAND CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED 11 Dec 2004 - 20 Feb 2008
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED 10 Dec 2001 - 11 Dec 2004
SHELFCO (NO. 2601) LIMITED 26 Nov 2001 - 10 Dec 2001