Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBVIE AUSTRALASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04324878

Registered office address
Abbvie House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBOTT AUSTRALASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jan 2011 - 27 Jun 2012
THERASENSE UK LIMITED 26 Feb 2002 - 21 Jan 2011
OFFERPORT LIMITED 19 Nov 2001 - 26 Feb 2002