ILLOVO SUGAR AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04317607

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last statement dated 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AB SUGAR AFRICA LIMITED 10 Feb 2016 - 30 Aug 2018
AB SUGAR LIMITED 09 Jun 2011 - 10 Feb 2016
BROOMCO (2704) LIMITED 06 Nov 2001 - 09 Jun 2011