FUNERAL PLANNING AUTHORITY C.I.C.

Company number 04314827

Registered office address
Barham Court, Teston, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME18 5BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
1 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2021
due by 15 November 2021

Last statement dated 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FUNERAL PLANNING AUTHORITY LIMITED 01 Nov 2001 - 31 May 2017