CROMWELL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 04311414

Registered office address
1st Floor, Unit 16 Manor Court Business Park, Scarborough, YO11 3TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2021
due by 8 November 2021

Last statement dated 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD FUND MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 20 Feb 2008 - 24 Feb 2017
TEESLAND FUND MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Dec 2004 - 20 Feb 2008
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 25 Oct 2001 - 11 Dec 2004