AQUIS STOCK EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 04309969

Registered office address
77 Cornhill Cornhill, London, England, EC3V 3QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2021
due by 7 November 2021

Last statement dated 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
NEX EXCHANGE LIMITED 30 Dec 2016 - 15 Apr 2020
ICAP SECURITIES & DERIVATIVES EXCHANGE LIMITED 31 Oct 2012 - 30 Dec 2016
ICAP SECURITIES & DERIVATIVES EXCHANGE PLC 31 Oct 2012 - 31 Oct 2012
PLUS STOCK EXCHANGE PLC 07 Feb 2011 - 31 Oct 2012
PLUS MARKETS PLC 23 Oct 2006 - 07 Feb 2011
OFEX PLC 09 Nov 2001 - 23 Oct 2006
DOZZER PLC 24 Oct 2001 - 09 Nov 2001