Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONWY VALLEY CONSORTIUM LIMITED

Company number 04307692

Registered office address
3 Maes Briallen, Llandudno, Conwy, LL30 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEOSCIENCE WALES (PROJECTS) LIMITED 07 May 2002 - 20 May 2004
GEOSCIENCE WALES LIMITED 20 Nov 2001 - 07 May 2002
AARCO 200 LIMITED 19 Oct 2001 - 20 Nov 2001