GEOX UK LIMITED

Company number 04303095

Registered office address
6th Floor, Kildare House 3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2021
due by 25 October 2021

Last statement dated 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTTINGTON UK LIMITED 24 Dec 2001 - 20 Jul 2004
AUDIOMAX LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 24 Dec 2001