Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMARTCOMMS SC LIMITED

Company number 04303041

Registered office address
Catalyst House, 720 Centennial Court, Centennial Park, Elstree, Hertfordshire, England, WD6 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THUNDERHEAD LIMITED 24 Jul 2002 - 28 Oct 2016
THUNDERHEAD SOFTWARE LIMITED 21 Mar 2002 - 24 Jul 2002
COMMUNIQUE SOFTWARE LIMITED 20 Nov 2001 - 21 Mar 2002
FOXDATE LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 20 Nov 2001