Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MABEY BRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 04300396

Registered office address
One Valpy, 20 Valpy Street, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PENSPRING LIMITED 08 Oct 2001 - 07 Nov 2001