Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDCM LIMITED

Company number 04298118

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUITY RED STAR LIMITED 25 Nov 2002 - 23 Dec 2009
COX UNDERWRITING LIMITED 01 Nov 2001 - 25 Nov 2002
EVER 1608 LIMITED 03 Oct 2001 - 01 Nov 2001